A Legacy of Excellence

Charter Line - August 9, 1973

Arthur Adams, II
Lavon Baker
Charlie Bradley
Jay Christopher
Thomas Colbert, III
Donald Gaffney
Samuel Green
Alton Hicks
Victor Paxon
Errol Williams
Roderick Williams

Renaissance - April 1974

Lorenzo Smith
William Cato
Nathaniel Green
Ali Kashima

March - 1975

Whimpery Alexander
Vernon Barber
A.D. Cromwell
Henry Davis
Derek Gaffney
Burney Bigson
Theondre' Hawkins
Cleavland Hayling
Rupert Nacoste
Alonzo White
Mike Williams

Running Through The Woods - April 1975

Hesley Bostick
Warren Gaffney
Fletcher Lewis
Charles L. Williams

Trilogy - March 1976

Richard Cato
Winthrop Head
Donald Calhound

Dirty Dozen + 1 - May 21, 1976

Guerian Fort
Napolean Green
Harry McFadden
Henry McClain
Charles Owens
Edward Jones
Gaines Wright
Wes Chandler
Greg Tennell
Steven Belford
Anthony Stephens
Herman Fluitt
L. Craig Alford

4 by 4 Pure Hell - May 27, 1977

Fred Pennington
Anthony Stanley
William Murray
Michael Chambers

Great 8-Spectations - March 1978

Stanley Harris
Barney Warren
Palmer Simmons
Paul Albrittan
David Randell
Edward Everett
Toussaint Tyson
Elvin Jones

Undisputed Truth - May 5, 1978

Carl Prioleau
Adrian Allen
Amos Brown
Edward Woodbury
Ronald Coleman
Harold Clack

Two The Hard Way - March 4, 1979

Roger L.D. Williams
Sterling Belford

The Outlaws - May 26, 1979

James Edwards
Lawrence Mack
David Henderson, II
Darrell Hickman
Michael Ferguson
Fabian Hankerson
Derrick Burdgess
Eugene Van Jones

Nine Tons of Steel - March 4, 1980

Barron Player
Ronald Pittman
Gergory Slater
Vernest Pinckney
Willie Ward, Jr.
Carl Cunningham
Andre' L. Shipp
Darry D. Bouie
Tony Bryant

The Survivors - March 3, 1981

Krewasky S. Salter, I
John C. Pittman, IV
Alvin W. Barlow, I

The Untouchables - Spring 1981

Theodore Robinson
John Whittaker
Parrie Ahmmer

Furious Five - March 1982

Edward Crook, III
Reginald Barnes
Robert Palmer
Willis Saunders
Ronald Diltz, I

The Crash Crew - Fall 1982

Rodney A. White
Dwayne A. Fortner
Dimitri S. Player

The Triumverate - Spring 1983

Darryl E. Lane
Kelvin D. Ford
Eric N. Hodges

The Fugitives - November 18, 1983

Jeffrey Jackson
Keith A. Mills
Warren L. Williams

Magum Force - March 25, 1984

Vincent Edwards
Jonathan Wright
Stephen C. Jones
Brian L. Robinson
Vincent Fail

Legacy of Thebes - March 1985

Kevin M. Pittman
Joseph Carwise, Jr.
Eric Anderson
Charlie Gillette
Terrill Jordan
Philip M. Jackson
Ivan Howard

Sultans of the Nile - March 16, 1986

Hai Vu
N. Gregg Harden
Kurt Gilbert
Christopher Knight
Vincent Wiggins
Gilbert Mincey

7 Sands of Sudan - February, 25, 1987

Harold Ballou
Rory Bell
Bruce Dotten
Sherman Fullove, Jr.
Simeon Gordon
Anthony Jackson
Tyrone McKay

Centurians of Carthage - March 1, 1988

Marlon Ivey
Craig Lewis
Clive Williams

Descendents of Osiris - July 29, 1988

Reggie Hardee
Berlin Madison
Sean Moore
Halbrook Polite, Jr.
Eric Starling
Michael Washington

The Prophecy - March 1, 1989

Thaddeus Coleman

Viziars of the Pharaoh - November 1, 1989

Fred Brown
Kevin Cook
Barry Denson

6 Scepters of Septu - Spring 1990

Adrian Morgan
Londas Childs
Wilbert Bradley
Kiery Jackson
Karl Rainhold
Robert Ballous

The Eternal Guardians of the Sphinx - Spring 1991

Kevin MacDonald
Eric Freenman
Leonard Scott III
Sanford Walker
Michael Lee
Johnny Patton

Revelation - Spring 1992

Jean Desomours

Seven Sons of a New Dawn - Summer 1992

Clifford Colley
Steven Paink
Kevin McNeil
Tim Grayman
Frank Crum
Tolupope Ade-Ojo
Kevin Kidd

Revolution - Fall 1992

Courtney Powell

4 Horsemen of the Apocalypse minus 1 - Spring 1993

Lincoln Coore
Andy Simon
Watson Vilsaint

13 Relics of the Nubian Knight - Spring 1994

Reginald Creary
Ralf Nicholas
Eric Mobley
Alfonso Brown
Rodney Dwyer
Worrell Valentine
Eric Holder
Chima Burey
Derrick Saddler
Theophilus Briscoe
Eric Lane
Byron Gay
Kevin Picart

The Surviving Souls of the Sahara - Spring 1995

Rossius Dragon
Reginald St.-Fleur
Marvelle Butler

The Mystic Pharaoh's of the Sphinx - Summer 1995

Victor Howard
Tavares Parker
Corey Bennett
Shay Conyers
Tyrone McCloud
Pierre Baptiste
Randall Dragon
Winfred Spencer

The Chosen Sons of Heru-em-Akhet, The Prophets of Armageddon - Spring 1996

Ricardo Forges
Loubens Jean-Lous
Marc St. Hubert
Kenneth Moore
Roderick Howard
William Francis
Terrence Campbell
Wayne Fields

Michael Johnson

The Immortal Spirits of the Nile - Spring 1997

Peter Singletary
Tierre Turner
Christopher McCord
Kevin Scott
Jhai Emmanuel

The 19 Resurrecting Souls of Amentah/Shen of Amon - Fall 2001

Eduardo Jordan
David Janvier
Keith Harvey
Jerry Nemorin
Marchello Gray
Julian Smothers
Damian Daley
Higgins Sainvil
Chris Addison
Walter Lewis
Olamide Oshikoya
Devon Martin-Smith
Rory Goodwin
Litarris Murray
Bamidele O. Adeyemo
Jacques Clervil
Keith Jacobs
Jason Stokes
Justin Stokes

The 5 Heirs to the Throne of Nebu - Fall 2002

Ahman Kasem
Kenson Polite
Henry Simmons
Donovan Martin
Ronald Diltz II

The 6 Sol Protectors of Khnemu - Spring 2003

Lance Morely
Lesly Duret
Adebola Akoni
Afrifah Bobbie
Justin Williams
Max Starks

The 6 Phrozen Pharoahs of Ureaos/The Silent Spirits of Shabti - Spring 2004

Jordan Hale
Jason Fletcher
Ezra Merritt
Johnny Morette
Sidney McLaurin
Maurio Andrews

The 10 Sentinels of Amen Ra/The Suten-Ret of Alexandria - Spring 2005

Jonathan Thomas
Kerby Altidor
Joseph Grimes
Kenneth Copeland
Michael Mitchell
Toney Jones
John Printy
Michael Thomas
Perin Registre
William Atkins

The 5 Disciples of Nefertum/The Decans of a New Dawn - Spring 2006

Safo Agyemang
Rey Cantave
Joseph Akoni
Alex Bonhomme
Timothy Torrence

The 6 Prophets of Horus/The Successors of Imhotep - Fall 2006

Armando Colbourne
Alex Hanse
Stephen Hibbert
Matthew George
Renard Sumlar
Raymond Parker

Thoths Heirs of Egypt/11 Eyes of Ra - Spring 2008

Jarvarus Gresham
Brandon White
Ray Orange
Gary Terrell
Zac Applin
David Walker
Clarence Anthony
Jamel Langley
John Foster
Julian Shabazz
Karem Scot-Kotb

7 Descendants of Ptah/Soldiers of a Noble Djed - Spring 2009

Greg Davis
Craig Vassell
Hamardo Sinclair
Cecil Andrew Duffie
Demetri Morgan
Adolfo Villarroel
Brandon Maxwell

12 Harbingers of Anubis/Legacy of Osiris - Fall 2010

Leonard Thompson
Walter "Tre" Idlette
Derrious Robinson
Metkel Beiene
Dominique Martin
Bryan Mizell
Sharvin Berrian
Jason Dubery
Alfonso Gayman
Chad Billington
Sam Edmon
Brandon Daniel

Tenacious Heirs of Ra's Omnicient New Era/ 10 Pharoahs of the Abysinnian Kingdom - Fall 2015

Roudy Boursiquot
Semere Mason
Dwayne Fletcher
Charles Morrison
Damien Womble
Ivens Applyrs
Nicholas Carre
Mohamad Merilan
Brandon Thomas
Brendon Jonassaint

13 Dauntless Emperors of Giza/Regals of Ernutet's Emerging Sovereignty - Fall 2016

Christopher Wilde
Daron Ingram
Garrison Rolle II

DeAshton Jones

Ashnel Jean-Mary

Michael Jean-Baskin

Samuel Laguerre

Oliver Telusma

Steven Randall

Francisco Diaz

Nigel Davis

Malik Davis-Pittman

Luckso Joacius

Fahrenheit - Spring 2017

Dave Mompremier

7 Centurions of an Eternal Righteous Empire/ Bearers of Reshep's Omen - Fall 2017

Ayinde Leconte

Matthew Gardener

Matthieu Gordon

Christopher Ferguson

Derrick Kerr

Ernesto Godinez

Deion Franklin

7 Successors of Upuaut/ Prosperous Rulers of Egypt's Monumental Epoch - Spring 2018

Samuel Nelzy

Noah Harden

Tre'Nard Morgan

Christian Shephard

Jahim Lawrence

Revel Lubin

Kinsley Florestal

7 Pharaohs of Omnipotent Luminescence / Avengers of Ra - Spring 2019

Nathan Athouriste

Rashard Hammonds

Rovaldy Applyrs

Pakenley Pierre

Tyson Freeman

Wisnov Egaus

Alens Valentin

Designed by UF Alphas

University of Florida

Gainesville, FL 32611

ufalphas1973@gmail.com

  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle